Second Circular (PDF)

Register Now

Submit an abstract
Late posters are still welcome!



ORAL LECTURES
Unbenanntes Dokument
Monday, 2017-09-25
Session Jungchemiker
12:00
-
15:00
Jungchemiker - Chemistry a_side
Mini Symposium Biobased Industry: Spanning a bow from Microfluidics to Biotechnology
12:00
-
12:30
MS-24 M. Harasek / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
BIO-BASED INDUSTRIES – CHEMICAL ENGINEERS’ CONTRIBUTIONS TO SUCCESSFUL PROCESS DEVELOPMENTS
12:30
-
13:00
MS-25 R. Kourist / Ruhr-University Bochum, Bochum, Germany
EXPANDING AND EXPLORING NATURAL SEQUENCE SPACE – FROM PROTEIN ENGINEERING TO CHEMO-ENZYMATIC TANDEM REACTIONS
13:00
-
13:20
MS-26 Ch. Derntl / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
A PLEIOTROPIC REGULATOR OF THE PRIMARY AND SECONDARY METABOLISM IN FUNGI
13:20
-
13:40
MS-27 T. M. Mello-de-Sousa / Christian Doppler laboratory for optimized expression of carbohydrate-active enzymes, Austria
WHEN MORE IS LESS: HIGH PRODUCTIVITY CONTRIBUTES TO STRAIN DEGENERATION IN Trichoderma reesei
13:40
-
14:00
MS-28 I. Druzhinina / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
LEARNING FROM FUNGI: NEW APPLICATIONS OF THE NATURAL AND ENGINEERED SURFACE-
ACTIVE PROTEINS FROM FUNGI
14:00
-
14:20
MS-29 V. Lobanov / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
PRODUCTION OF FUNGAL SURFACE-ACTIVE PROTEINS IN THREE MICROBIAL CELL FACTORIES
14:20
-
14:40
MS-30 V. Vezočnik / University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
ARTIFICIAL LIPID DROPLETS AS A NEW MODEL LIPID SYSTEM
14:40
-
15:00
MS-31 J. Rosser / University of Veterinary Medicine, Vienna, Austria
APPLIED CHEMISTRY IN MICROFLUIDIC THREE DIMENSIONAL TISSUE AND DISEASE MODELING
15:30
-
16:00
MS-32 M. Fischlechner / University of Southampton, Southampton, UK
DIRECTED EVOLUTION WORKFLOWS WITH MICROFLUIDIC EMULSIONS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES
16:00
-
16:20
MS-33 Ch. Eilenberger / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
MICROFLUIDIC GENERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SPHEROIDS ON A SELF-ASSEMBLED ULTRA-LOW ATTACHMENT NANO-BIOINTERFACE

16:20
-
16:40
MS-34 H. Zirath / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
MICROFLUIDIC TOXICOLOGY SCREENING PLATFORM WITH REAL TIME MONITORING OF CELL VIABILITY
16:40
-
17:00
MS-35 E. Ergir / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
DEVELOPMENT OF A MEMBRANE-INTEGRATED MICROFLUIDIC WOUND HEALING/MIGRATION ASSAY FOR MEDIUM-THROUGHPUT AND HIGH-CONTENT CELL ANALYSIS
Mini Symposium Materials and Molecules in Nuclear Magnetic Resonance
12:00
-
12:30
MS-6 J. Plavec / National Institute of Chemistry, Ljubljana, Slovenia
NMR STUDIES OF DNA STRUCTURES BEYOND DOUBLE-STRANDED HELIX
12:30
-
13:00
MS-7 P. Rathner / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
SOLUTION AND SOLID STATE NMR SPECTROSCOPY OF OLIGOMERIC STIM1 PROTEIN
13:00
-
13:30
MS-8 M. Kamenicky / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
DRUG DISCOVERY FROM PROTEIN-PROTEIN INTERACTIONS BY NMR
13:30
-
14:00
MS-9 W. Robien / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
REMARKS ON THE QUALITY OF 13C-NMR DATA PUBLISHED IN THE CHEMICAL LITERATURE
14:00
-
14:30
MS-10 S. Schwarzinger / University of Bayreuth, Bayreuth, Germany
NMR-PROFILING OF FOOD: HIGH-THROUGHPUT QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS OF QUALITY- AND AUTHENTICITY MARKERS
14:30
-
15:00
MS-11 G. Richter / Medical University of Graz, Graz, Austria
FUNCTIONAL AND STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS OF THE FOXP2 - β-CATENIN INTERACTION
15:30
-
16:00
MS-12 L. Brecker / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
USING NMR SPECTROSCOPY AS A SOLE METHOD FOR ANALYSIS?
16:00
-
16:30
MS-13 B. Mateos / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
13C-DETECTED PRE ON INTRINSICALLY DISORDERED PROTEINS
16:30
-
17:00
MS-14 M. Somlyay / Max F. Perutz Laboratories, Vienna, Austria
19F-NMR SPECTROSCOPY APPLICATIONS IN STRUCTURAL BIOLOGY AND DRUG DEVELOPMENT
Mini Symposium Medical and Bioorganic Chemistry
12:00
-
12:30
MS-44 J. Waser / Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL), Lausanne, Switzerland
FUNCTIONALIZATION WITH HYPERVALENT IODINE REAGENTS: FROM SMALL ORGANIC COMPOUNDS TO BIOMOLECULES
12:30
-
13:00
MS-45 N. Cramer / Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL), Lausanne, Switzerland
THE QUEST FOR EFFICIENT LIGANDS IN ASYMMETRIC C-H FUNCTIONALIZATIONS
13:00
-
13:15
MS-46 Ch. Stanetty / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
THE ACYLOXYALLYLATION OF ALDOSES – UNDERSTANDING AND APPLICATIONS
13:15
-
13:30
MS-47 A. Dolbois / University of Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland
DESIGN AND SYNTHESIS OF HIGHLY POTENT AND UPMOST SELECTIVE ACETYLBENZENES AS CREBBP LIGANDS
13:30
-
13:45
MS-48 K. Bampali / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
HIGH AFFINITY LIGANDS SELECTIVE FOR β1-CONTAINING GABAA RECEPTORS
13:45
-
14:00
MS-49 L. Roiser / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
THE USE OF AMMONIUM YLIDES FOR THE STEREOSELECTIVE SYNTHESIS OF BIOLOGICALLY RELEVANT CARBO- AND HETEROCYCLES
14:00
-
14:30
MS-50 T. Glasnov / University of Graz, Graz, Austria
SYNTHESIS OF SELECTED PYRAZOLES AS LIGHT-RESPONSIVE MODULATORS (INHIBITORS) OF TRPC3/6-CHANNELS
14:30
-
15:00
MS-51 M. Vasiloiu / Patheon Linz, Linz, Austria
DEVELOPMENT, SCALE UP AND MANUFACTURING OF VABORBACTAM AT PATHEON AUSTRIA: A CASE STUDY FOR CONTINUOUS PROCESSES IN MANUFACTURE OF APIs
15:30
-
16:00
MS-52 W. Felzmann / Sandoz GmbH, Kundl, Austria
ENTER THE COST-CHALLENGE: DEVELOPMENT OF NEW AND COST-EFFICIENT PROCESSES FOR API SYNTHESES
16:00
-
16:15
MS-53 M. Berger / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
SYNTHESIS OF POLYACETYLENIC CICUTOXIN AND VIROL A BY CYCLOBUTENE RING OPENING AND BIOLOGICAL EVALUATION
16:15
-
16:30
MS-54 F. Rudroff / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
CATALYTIC CASCADES – 'EN ROUTE' TO APPLIED BIOCHEMICAL CELL-FACTORIES
16:30
-
17:00
MS-55 M.D. Mihovilovic / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
FLAVOENZYME BIOCATALYSIS – CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES
Mini Symposium Modern Trends in Physical Chemistry
12:00
-
12:30
MS-36 A.W. Hassel / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
HOW TO OVERCOME THE LIMITATION OF THE NON-SPECIFICITY OF THE ELECTRON IN ELECTROCHEMISTRY?
12:30
-
13:00
MS-37 P. Stadler / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
3rd GENERATION CONDUCTIVE POLYMERS - TRANSPARENT CONDUCTORS AND FUNCTIONAL ELECTRODES
13:00
-
13:30
MS-38 G. Rupprechter / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
SURFACE REACTIONS ON SOLID OXIDE FUEL CELL MATERIALS: AMBIENT PRESSURE SPECTROSCOPY OF ONGOING REACTIONS
13:30
-
14:00
MS-39 E. Bertel / University of Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria
RESEARCH HIGHLIGHTS FROM THE INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY AT THE UNIVERSITY OF INNSBRUCK
14:00
-
14:30
MS-40 O. Armbruster / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
FEMTO- AND NANOTECHNOLOGY AT INTERFACES
15:30
-
16:00
MS-41 G. Gescheidt / Graz University of Technology, Graz, Austria
FROM RADICALS AND MAGNETIC RESONANCE TO POROUS SYSTEMS: DIVERSITY AND CONSISTENCE
16:00
-
16:30
MS-42 A. Egger / Montanuniversität Leoben, Leoben, Austria
MIXED IONIC-ELECTRONIC CONDUCTING CERAMICS AS ELECTRODE MATERIALS FOR HIGH TEMPERATURE FUEL CELLS AND ELECTROLYZERS
16:30
-
17:00
MS-43 O. Diwald / University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
NANOMATERIALS AND INTERFACES: PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY AT PLUS
Mini Symposium Analytical Chemistry
12:30
-
13:10
MS-1 Ch. Huber / University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
ANALYTICAL METHOD DEVELOPMENT FOR LOW- AND HIGH-MOLECULAR PHARMACEUTICALS: TWO DIFFERENT WORLDS?
13:10
-
13:50
MS-2 V. Neu / BASF, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany
METHODENÜBERGREIFENDE PROBLEMLÖSUNGEN IM KOMPETENZZENTRUM ANALYTIK DER BASF
13:50
-
14:20
MS-3 C. Schwarzinger / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
INVESTIGATION OF TURQUOISE IMITATIONS AND TREATMENTS WITH FTIR AND PYROLYSIS-GC-MS
14:20
-
14:40
MS-4
14:40
-
15:10
MS-5 V. Weiss / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
GAS-PHASE ELECTROPHORESIS IN (BIO-) NANOPARTICLE RESEARCH
Mini Symposium Surface Chemistry and Catalysis
13:20
-
13:40
MS-15 J.M. Jimenez / University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
MODIFICATION OF CHARGE TRAPPING AT PARTICLE/PARTICLE INTERFACES BY ELECTROCHEMICAL HYDROGEN DOPING OF NANOCRYSTALLINE RUTILE TiO2 ELECTRODES
13:40
-
14:00
MS-16 G. Haselmann / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
DEACTIVATION OF Pt-LOADED TiO2 DURING PHOTOCATALYTIC H2 EVOLUTION MEDIATED BY OXYGEN VACANCIES
14:00
-
14:20
MS-17 K. Dobrezberger / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
PHYISCO-CHEMICAL AND KINETIC STUDIES OF CARBON AND OXIDE SUPPORTED Pd/Pt NANOPARTICLE HYDROGENATION CATALYSTS
14:20
-
14:40
MS-18 N. Shakibi Nia / Leopold-Franzens University Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria
DEMS STUDIES OF ETHANOL OXIDATION ON VALVE METAL (OXY)CARBIDE SUPPORTED Pt (ALLOY) CATALYSTS
14:40
-
15:00
MS-19 M. Roiaz / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
A NEW EXPERIMENTAL SETUP FOR UHV AND AMBIENT PRESSURE SFG SPECTROSCOPY
15:30
-
15:50
MS-20 A. Cherevan / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
IMPORTANCE OF THE INTERFACE IN NANOCARBON-INORGANIC HYBRID PHOTOCATALYSTS
15:50
-
16:10
MS-21 K. Kocsis / University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
FUNCTIONALIZATION AND PHOTOLUMINESCENCE OF ZnO NANOPARTICLE DISPERSIONS
16:10
-
16:30
MS-22 S. Pollitt / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
STABILITY AND REACTIVITY STUDIES ON Au38(SR)24 CLUSTERS SUPPORTED ON OXIDES IN GAS AND LIQUID PHASE REACTIONS
16:30
-
16:50
MS-23 A. Nagl / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
SUPPORTED BIMETALLIC Au CATALYSTS: STRUCTURE-PERFORMANCE RELATIONSHIPS
 
15:00
-
15:30
Coffee Break/Poster/Exhibition
Session A
15:30
-
16:30
ASAC Hauptversammlung
Session IL-1
15:30
-
16:15
IL-1 M. Hall / University of Graz, Graz, Austria
REDOX BIOCATALYSIS: FROM HUMANS TO THE TEST TUBE - AND BEYOND 
Session Jungchemiker
15:30
-
17:00
Jungchemiker - Chemistry a_side
Session IL-2
16:15
-
17:00
IL-2 A. Orthaber / Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden
UNSATURATED ORGANOPNICTOGEN COMPOUNDS IN OPTO-ELECTRONIC MATERIALS - FROM LAB CURIOSITIES TO FUNDAMENTAL APPLICATIONS
 
17:00
-
18:00
GÖCH General Assembly
18:00
-
19:00
Poster Session
19:15
-
22:00
Get together - Welcome Party

Tuesday, 2017-09-26
09:00
-
09:15
Conference Opening
Session PL-1
09:15
-
10:00
PL-1 E.P. Kündig / University of Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland
THE ASYMMETRIC CATALYTIC ACTIVATION OF C-H BONDS
Session PL-2
10:00
-
10:45
PL-2 H.-P. Steinrück / Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg, Erlangen, Germany
SURFACE CHEMISTRY OF COMPLEX MATERIALS
 
10:45
-
12:00
Coffee Break/Poster/Exhibition
 
12:00
-
13:00
Lunch
Session Lunch
12:00
-
13:00
Lunch Workshop SPRINGER
Session Jungchemiker
13:00
-
15:00
Jungchemiker - Careers in Concept
Short Lectures Bioanalytical Chemistry I
13:00
-
13:20
OP-1 B. Reichl / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
LIPIDOMICS - ANALYSIS OF PHOSPHATIDYLCHOLINE SPECIES IN CEREBROSPINAL FLUID
13:20
-
13:40
OP-2 R. Reischl / University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
THE CHEMO- & ENANTIOSELECTIVE ANALYSIS OF AMINO ACID ENANTIOMERS USING NANO 2D-HPLC-MS WITH STATIONARY PHASE ASSISTED MODULATION
13:40
-
14:00
OP-3 A. Leitner / ETHZ, Zürich, Switzerland
INSIGHTS INTO CHEMOSELECTIVITY PRINCIPLES IN METAL OXIDE AFFINITY CHROMATOGRAPHY FOR MASS SPECTROMETRY-BASED PHOSPHOPROTEOMICS
14:00
-
14:20
OP-4 T. Scheidt / University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
PHOSPHORYLATION: AN IMPORTANT SIGNAL IN BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY
14:20
-
14:40
OP-5 M. Assfalg / University of Verona, Verona, Italy
IDENTIFICATION OF SPECIFIC NONCOVALENT INTERACTIONS BETWEEN PROTEINS AND NANOPARTICLES BASED ON SITE-RESOLVED NMR SPECTROSCOPY
14:40
-
15:00
OP-6 N.M. Grob / ETH Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland
IMPROVED TUMOUR TARGETING WITH STABILISED PEPTIDOMIMETICS
Short Lectures Chemistry and Energy
13:00
-
13:20
OP-19 A. Lanzilotto / University of Basel, Basel, Switzerland
IMPROVED LIGHT ABSORBANCE DOES NOT LEAD TO BETTER DSC PERFORMANCE
13:20
-
13:40
OP-20 B. Gollas / Graz University of Technology, Graz, Austria
ZINC ELECTRODEPOSITION FOR LARGE SCALE ENERGY STORAGE
13:40
-
14:00
OP-21 J. Kunze-Liebhäuser / Leopold-Franzens University Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria
PREFERENTIALLY ORIENTED TiO2 NANOTUBES AS ANODE MATERIAL FOR LI-ION BATTERIES: INSIGHT INTO LI-ION STORAGE AND LITHIATION KINETICS
14:00
-
14:20
OP-22 W. Sitte / Montanuniversität Leoben, Leoben, Austria
OXYGEN EXCHANGE KINETICS AND LONG-TERM STABILITY OF THE NEW SOLID OXIDE FUEL CELL CATHODE MATERIAL La0.8Ca0.2FeO3-δ
14:20
-
14:40
OP-23 D. Rettenwander / Graz University of Technology, Graz, Austria
STRUCTURE-PROPERTY RELATIONSHIPS OF SINGLE CRYSTALLINE Li/Na-ION CONDUCTING SOLID ELECTROLYTES
14:40
-
15:00
OP-24 A. Foelske-Schmitz / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
X-RAY PHOTOELECTRON SPECTROSCOPY OF IONIC LIQUIDS – FROM HALF CELL MEASUREMENTS TO IN SITU ELECTROCHEMICAL XPS STUDIES
Short Lectures Industry meets University
13:00
-
13:20
OP-10 Ch. Auner / Rembrandtin Lack GmbH Nfg. KG, Vienna, Austria
ANFORDERUNGEN AN LACK- UND BESCHICHTUNGSSYSTEME DER ZUKUNFT
13:20
-
13:40
OP-11 S. Pirker / Treibacher Industrie AG, Althofen, Austria
TREIBACHER INDUSTRIE AG - ALS HIDDEN CHAMPION AUS KÄRNTEN ZU EINEM GLOBALEN INNOVATIONSFÜHRER IN CHEMIE, METALLURGIE UND KERAMIK
13:40
-
14:00
OP-12 M. Schiestl / Sandoz GmbH, Kundl, Austria
PLANNING A CAREER IN PHARMA INDUSTRY - A PERSONAL PERSPECTIVE
Short Lectures Organic Chemistry I
13:00
-
13:20
OP-31 F. Glöcklhofer / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
PREPARATION OF CYANATED AROMATIC COMPOUNDS FROM QUINONES
13:20
-
13:40
OP-32 V. Pace / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
SYNTHETIC ADVENTURES WITH CARBENOID REAGENTS: A JOURNEY FROM CLASSICAL HOMOLOGATIONS TO NEW REACTIVITY CONCEPTS
13:40
-
14:00
OP-33 D. Svatunek / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
THE REACTIVITY OF BIS-TETRAZINES IN BIOORTHOGONAL DIELS-ALDER REACTIONS
14:00
-
14:20
OP-34 M. Tiffner / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
CHIRAL BIFUNCTIONAL AMMONIUM SALTS IN ASYMMETRIC PHASE-TRANSFER REACTIONS
14:20
-
14:40
OP-35 M. Mastalir / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
NON-PRECIOUS METAL PNP COMPLEXES AS EFFICIENT CATALYSTS FOR ACCEPTORLESS DEHYDROGENATION IN ORGANIC SYNTHESIS
 
15:00
-
16:00
Coffee Break/Poster/Exhibition
Session Jungchemiker
16:00
-
17:00
Jungchemiker - Careers in Concept
Short Lectures Bioanalytical Chemistry II
16:00
-
16:20
OP-7 G. Toth / Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary
PHOSPHOPROTEOMIC ANALYSIS OF MURINE SYNAPTOSOME IN SLEEP DEPRIVATION
16:20
-
16:40
OP-8 K. Pelivan / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
UNDERSTANDING THE METABOLISM OF THE ANTICANCER DRUG TRIAPINE BY ELECTROCHEMICAL OXIDATION, IN VITRO AND IN VIVO
16:40
-
17:00
OP-9 Ch. Huck / Leopold-Franzens University Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria
ADVANCES OF MOLECULAR SPECTROSCOPY IN NATURAL PRODUCT AND BIOANALYTICAL RESEARCH
Short Lectures Inorganic Chemistry I
16:00
-
16:20
OP-13 B. Bildstein / University of Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria
COBALTOCENYLIDENE - AN ORGANOMETALLIC MESOIONIC CARBENE
16:20
-
16:40
OP-14 J. Bruns / Leopold-Franzens University Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria
VERSATILE OXOANIONS
16:40
-
17:00
OP-15 U. Monkowius / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
TUNING THE LUMINESCENCE OF COPPER(I) COMPLEXES
Short Lectures Materials I
16:00
-
16:20
OP-25 G. Panzarasa / Empa Materials Science and Technology, St. Gallen, Switzerland
PHOTOCATALYTIC LITHOGRAPHY: PHOTOCATALYSIS-ASSISTED SURFACE PATTERNING AND MICRO-/NANOSTRUCTURATION OF POLYMER BRUSHES AND METAL PARTICLES ARRAYS
16:20
-
16:40
OP-26 W. Kautek / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
LASER ABLATION OF METALS IN LIQUID CONTACT
16:40
-
17:00
OP-27 P. Dolcet / University of Padova, Padova, Italy
CuS NANOSTRUCTURES FOR PHOTOTHERMAL APPLICATIONS: THE MINIEMULSION ROUTE
Short Lectures Organic Chemistry II
16:00
-
16:20
OP-36 P. Dobrounig / Graz University of Technology, Graz, Austria
SYNTHESIS OF AN AMPHIPHILIC OLIGOARYL-BASED apoA1 MIMETIC
16:20
-
16:40
OP-37 K. Pallitsch / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
A NEW GENERAL STRATEGY FOR THE SYNTHESIS OF PROTEINOGENIC α-AMINOPHOSPHONIC ACIDS OF HIGH ENANTIOMERIC EXCESS
16:40
-
17:00
OP-38 N. Sudzukovic / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
SYNTHESIS OF SECOLOGANIN ANALOGUES
Session PL-3
17:00
-
17:45
PL-3 M. Kovalenko / ETH Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland
NANO- AND LARGE SINGLE CRYSTALS OF LEAD HALIDE PEROVSKITES: FROM BRIGHT LIGHT EMISSION TO GAMMA DETECTION
 
17:45
-
19:30
GÖCH 120 Jahre / Chemistry Awards / etc
19:30
-
22:00
Social evening - barbecue

Wednesday, 2017-09-27
Session PL-4
09:00
-
09:45
PL-4 C.F.W. Becker / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
(SEMI-)SYNTHESIS OF POSTTRANSLATIONALLY MODIFIED PROTEINS
Session IL-3
09:45
-
10:30
IL-3 B. Warth / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
MASS SPECTROMETRY GUIDED FOOD SAFETY: FROM TARGETED TOWARDS EXPOSOME-SCALE ANALYSIS
Session Jungchemiker
09:45
-
12:00
Jungchemiker - Workshops
09:45
-
12:00
Jungchemiker - Workshops
 
10:30
-
11:00
Coffee Break/Poster/Exhibition
Short Lectures Catalysis I
11:00
-
11:20
OP-52 C. Fink / Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL), Lausanne, Switzerland
CARBON DIOXIDE AS VERSATILE HYDROGEN STORAGE VECTOR
11:20
-
11:40
OP-53 J. Schachner / University of Graz, Graz, Austria
OXYGEN ATOM TRANSFER CATALYSIS WITH Re AND Mo COMPLEXES. NEW INSIGHTS AND REACTIVITIES
11:40
-
12:00
OP-54 S. Salzl / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
SIMPLE AND REVERSIBLE PHOTOCATALYTIC REDUCTION OF FERREDOXIN IN PURE WATER
Short Lectures Inorganic Chemistry
11:00
-
11:20
OP-16 B.G. Steller / Graz University of Technology, Graz, Austria
DIARYLTIN DIHYDRIDES AS BUILDING BLOCKS FOR FUNCTIONALIZED OLIGOMERS AND σ-CONJUGATED MATERIALS
11:20
-
11:40
OP-17 Ch.A. Riedl / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
C,N-CYCLOMETALATED RUTHENA(II)- AND OSMA(II)CYCLES AS ANTICANCER AGENTS
11:40
-
12:00
OP-18 W. Viertl / University of Innsbruck, Innsbruck, Austria
PREPARATION OF NEW DI-, TRI-, TETRA- AND HEXADENTATE AMINOPHOSPHANES FOR ARTIFICIAL PHOTOSYNTHESIS
Short Lectures Materials II
11:00
-
11:20
OP-28 M. Maggini / University of Padova, Padova, Italy
MICROFLUIDIC CHEMICAL FUNCTIONALIZATION OF CARBON NANOSTRUCTURES
11:20
-
11:40
OP-29 S. Baudis / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
MACROMOLECULAR PHOTOCHEMISTRY: A TOOLBOX TO CONTROL THE MICRO-ENVIRONMENT OF CELLS
11:40
-
12:00
OP-30 D. Farka / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
OVERCOMING DISORDER IN PEDOT: SULPHATE
Short Lectures Polymeric Materials
11:00
-
11:20
OP-39 G. Trimmel / Graz University of Technology, Graz, Austria
POLYMERIC LIGHT-UP-CONVERSION MATERIALS PREPARED VIA RING OPENING METATHESIS POLYMERISATION
11:20
-
11:40
OP-40 M. Omastová / Polymer Institute, Bratislava, Slovakia
POLYCAPROLACTONE/POLYPYRROLE NANOFIBER MATS FOR BIOENGINEERING
11:40
-
12:00
OP-41 W. Gnong / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
PHOSPHAZENE BASED ANTIOXIDANTS FOR POLYOLEFINS
 
12:00
-
13:00
Lunch
Session Jungchemiker
13:00
-
14:20
Jungchemiker - Workshops
13:00
-
14:20
Jungchemiker - Workshops
Short Lectures Catalysis II
13:00
-
13:20
OP-55 R. Amoedo / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
HYDROGENATION USING IRON(II) COMPLEX AND CARBON BASED SILP CATALYSTS
13:20
-
13:40
OP-56 H. Gruber-Woelfler / Graz University of Technology, Graz, Austria
APPROACHES TO PREPARE MONOLITHIC HONEYCOMB Pd-CATALYSTS FOR SUZUKI-MIYAURA REACTIONS IN CONTINUOUS FLOW
13:40
-
14:00
OP-57 V. Pramhaas / TU Wien, Vienna, Austria
THICKNESS DEPENDENT ADSORPTION PROPERTIES OF Pt FILMS - CO OXIDATION STUDIED IN SITU BY SFG
14:00
-
14:20
OP-58 F. Kollhoff / Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nuremberg, Erlangen, Germany
ADSORPTION AND THERMALLY INDUCED SELF-METALATION OF CARBOXY-PORPHYRINS ON METAL OXIDE NANOPARTICLES
Short Lectures Environmental and Analytical Chemistry
13:00
-
13:20
OP-42 P. Robatscher / Laimburg Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry, Auer, Italy
3-CHLORO-5-TRIFLUOROMETHYLPYRIDINE-2-CARBOXYLIC ACID (PCA), A METABOLITE OF THE FUNGICIDE FLUOPYRAM, CAUSES GROWTH DISTORTIONS IN GRAPEVINES
13:20
-
13:40
OP-43 M. Oberhuber / Laimburg Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry, Auer, Italy
IS THE AUTUMNAL PATHWAY OF CHLOROPHYLL BREAKDOWN ALSO RELEVANT FOR PATHOGEN-INDUCED LEAF CHLOROSIS: A STUDY ON PHYTOPLASMA-INFECTED APPLE (MALUS X DOMESTICA BORKH.) AND APRICOT (PRUNUS ARMENIACA L.) TREES
13:40
-
14:00
OP-44 Ch. Plessl / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
MERCURY TURNOVER IN DIFFERENT TYPES OF WATERBODIES
Short Lectures Nanomaterials
13:00
-
13:20
OP-45 M. Yarema / ETH Zürich, Zürich, Switzerland
QUANTIFYING THE ATOMISTIC AND NANOSCALE STRUCTURE OF GRADED CORE/SHELL COLLOIDAL NANOCRYSTALS: THE CASE OF Ag-In-Se/ZnSe
13:20
-
13:40
OP-46 S. Gross / University of Padova, Padova, Italy
EXPLORING THE SYNERGY OF MINIEMULSION AND SOLVOTHERMAL CONDITIONS FOR THE LOW TEMPERATURE CRYSTALLIZATION OF MAGNETIC LATE TRANSITION METAL FERRITE COLLOIDS
13:40
-
14:00
OP-47 S. Barth / TU Wien. Vienna, Austria
LOW TEMPERATURE SYNTHESIS OF GERMANIUM NANORODS AND NANOWIRES
Short Lectures Porous Materials
13:00
-
13:20
OP-48 H. Maleki / University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
STRUCTURALLY DESIGNED SILICA-SILK FIBROIN HYBRID (BIO) AEROGELS AS BIOMATERIALS: IMPROVED MECHANICAL PROPERTIES PROMOTED BY FUNCTIONALIZATION AND HYBRIDIZATION
13:20
-
13:40
OP-49 J. Florek / University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria
EFFICIENT HYBRID MESOPOROUS SILICA AND CARBON SORBENTS FOR RARE EARTH RECOVERY
13:40
-
14:00
OP-50 Y. Salinas / Johannes Kepler University Linz, Linz, Austria
STIMULI-RESPONSIVE GATED MESOPOROUS SILICA NANOPARTICLES USED FOR CONTROLLED DRUG DELIVERY IN NANOMEDICINE
14:00
-
14:20
OP-51 H.W.G. van Herwijnen / Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH, Linz, Austria
THE INFLUENCE OF LIGNIN PROPERTIES ON THE PERFORMANCE OF LIGNIN-PHENOLIC ADHESIVES
Session PL-5
14:20
-
15:05
PL-5 M. Winter / University of Münster, Münster, Germany
THE CONTRIBUTION OF (ELECTRO)-CHEMISTRY TO ELECTRO-MOBILITY AND ENERGY TRANSITION
 
15:05
-
15:45
Coffee Break/Poster/Exhibition
Session IL-4
15:45
-
16:30
IL-4 Th. Berger / University of Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
HYDROGEN-DERIVED ELECTRON CENTERS IN SEMICONDUCTOR OXIDE ELECTRODES - PROPERTIES AND FUNCTION
 
16:30
-
16:50
Poster Awards / Gewinnspiel
16:50
-
17:00
Greetings - leave-taking
© 2016
book-of-abstracts.com